Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx

Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx
  • Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx
  • Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx
  • Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx
  • Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx
  • Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx
  • Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx
  • Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx
  • Yakima Sky Box Pro - Black Onyx
Stock Code:
8007197
Stock Code:
8007195
Stock Code:
8007196
Stock Code:
8007198
Price:
$1,199.00
Price:
$949.00
Price:
$1,099.00
Price:
$1,299.00
Availability:
Pre-order
Pre-order
Pre-order
Pre-order
In Stock

Add To Cart

Unavailable for Online Purchase
Unavailable for Online Purchase
Unavailable for Online Purchase
Unavailable for Online Purchase

Description


This ultra-premium roof box is loaded with superior features (no pun intended) to help get more friends in the car. Looking the part, the aerodynamic design reduces drag and wind noise.

FEATURES:

  • Comes in high-gloss automotive-quality Onyx finish to complement your vehicle

  • No assembly required.  Tool-free installation/removal from vehicle.

  • Fits Yakima round, factory, aerodynamic and square bars

  • Sleek aerodynamic design to reduce drag

  • Designed with internal lid stiffeners for durability and easy open and close

  • SuperLatch™ security ensures your lid is secure to its base, and your gear is safe

  • Dual-sided opening for easy access on either side of your vehicle

  • Rear of cargo box tapered for improved hatch clearance
  • Sleek aerodynamic design to reduce drag

  • Made with up to 80% recycled material

  • Integrated SKS Lock System

  • Perfect for hauling gear

 

Technical Specifications:

Size21                 18              16                12            
Length (cm)233.7233.7205.7233.7
Width (cm)91.491.491.461
Height (cm)4640.638.140.6
Weight (Kg)2823.621.318.6
Capacity (L)595510453340
Max Ski Length (cm)215215180215